2022-2023 Schedule

Online Registration now open!

MONDAY

10:00 - 11:00 Ballet Pre-K (ages 3 & 4)

3:00 - 3:30   Ballet Private (7+)

3:45 – 5:00  Ballet Level One  (ages 6.5-8.5)

4:00 – 5:00  Ballet Adv Kindie/Primary   (ages 5-6.5)

5:00 – 6:00  Tap & Jazz 1 (ages 5-8)

5:00 - 6:00   Contemporary I (ages 7-11)

6:00 – 7:30  Tap & Jazz II (ages 8-11)

6:00 – 7:30  Ballet Grade 5 (Inter Foundation optional) 

7:30 – 9:00  Ballet Inter & Adv F 

7:30 – 9:00  Ballet & Rep Advanced

 

TUESDAY

3:45 - 5:00  Ballet Level Two  (ages 7-9)

3:45 - 5:00  Ballet Level 3/4  (ages 8.5-11)

5:00 – 6:00  Ballet Pre-K/Kindie  (ages 4 & 5)

5:00 – 6:00  Teachers Training (13+)

6:00 - 7:00   Conditioning Int & Adv

6:00 – 7:00  Ballet Level One (ages 6.5-8.5)

7:00 - 8:30  Ballet Advanced 

7:00 - 8:30  Ballet Inter Foundation & Intermediate

 

 

WEDNESDAY

2:30 - 3:00   Ballet Private 

3:00 - 3:30   Ballet Private 

3:45 – 5:00  Ballet Level Two (ages 7-9)

4:00 – 5:00  Contemporary II (ages 11-14)

5:00 – 6:30  Ballet Level 5 (ages 10 - 14)

5:00 - 6:30   Ballet Intermediate Foundation 

6:30 -  7:00  Pointe Level 5 

6:30 – 7:30  Pointe Intermediate Foundation 

7:00 - 7:30   Ballet Barre Int & Adv

7:30 – 9:00  Pointe Intermediate & Adv Foundation 

7:30 – 9:00  Pointe Advanced 

THURSDAY

10:00 - 11:00  Ballet Pre-K (ages 3 & 4)

1:00 - 2:00      Ballet Pre-K/Kindergarten  (ages 4.5-6)

3:45 - 5:00      Ballet Level 3 & 4 (ages 8.5-11)

4:00 - 5:00      Ballet Adv Kindie/Primary  (ages 5.5-7)

5:00 - 6:00      Triple Threat Prep (ages 8+)

5:00 - 6:00      Jazz & Tap One (ages 5-8)

6:00 - 7:00      Jazz Int  (ages 11-14)

6:00 - 7:00      Tap Advanced 

7:00 - 8:00      Tap Int (ages 11-14)

7:00 - 8:00      Jazz Advanced 

 

FRIDAY

9:15 - 10:15    Adult Ballet 

10:30 - 11:15  Petit Dancers (ages 2+)

2:30 - 4:00      Ballet Privates & YAGP Prep 

4:00 - 5:00      Performance Group (13+)

4:00 - 5:00      Acro I (ages 7-11)

5:00 - 6:00      Acro II (12+)

5:00 - 6:00      Hip-Hop (ages 6+)  

 

SATURDAY

8:30 – 10:30     Ballet Open Intermediate/Advanced

9:00 – 10:00     Ballet Adv Kindie/Primary  (ages 5.5 - 7)

10:00 - 11:00   Ballet Pre-K/Kindie (ages 4.5-5.5)

10:30 – 12:00   Advanced Contemporary

11:00 – 12:00  Ballet Pre-School  (ages 3 & 4)